KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

recessed quality

French translation: un air encastré, une apparence encastrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recessed quality
French translation:un air encastré, une apparence encastrée
Entered by: JCEC

14:30 Oct 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: recessed quality
The presence of the folded edges defining three of the sides of the window and the folded lower edge of the lid gives a recessed quality when viewing the collar panel through the window
sabrina07
un air encastré, une apparence encastrée
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3un air encastré, une apparence encastrée
JCEC
3un affichage encastré
French Locale


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
un air encastré, une apparence encastrée


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: ou, "apparence en retrait"
3 mins
  -> Oui

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: ok, mais moi c'est le mot "quality" qui me <>
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un affichage encastré


Explanation:
ou en retrait

French Locale
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 72