KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

trend map

French translation: courbes des tendances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trend map
French translation:courbes des tendances
Entered by: thierry2

20:10 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trend map
je vous jure que c'est une des dernières la dernière j'espère!

Models can be created from upscaled well logs or stochastic data and can be controlled using facies models, trend maps, vertical trends or other properties
ADSTRAD
courbes des tendances
Explanation:
Analyse des spectres par exemple.
Utilisé pour analyser les vibrations ou les signaux d'un moteur
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carthographie des tendances
Paulette Racine Walden
3courbes des tendancesthierry2


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courbes des tendances


Explanation:
Analyse des spectres par exemple.
Utilisé pour analyser les vibrations ou les signaux d'un moteur

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
merci

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carthographie des tendances


Explanation:
It is my translation fom my dictionary.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86