KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Take to an emergency medical facility

French translation: Conduire à un centre médical d'urgence (aux urgences)


11:23 Oct 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Take to an emergency medical facility
MSDS phrase
Michael Moskowitz
French translation:Conduire à un centre médical d'urgence (aux urgences)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 11:37:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais l?heure de retour, il s?en souvenaient plus précisément: il était 21.00
ce vendredi soir lorsqu?ils eurent rejoint le Centre Médical d?Urgence à ...
www.palestinercs.org/French/ blockingambulanceservices.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 11:46:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Les signes de gravité devant vous conduire aux Urgences immédiatement sont :
malaises, perte de connaissance, vertiges, migraine, nausées, vomissements ...
www.sfmu.org/public/maladie_trauma/ - 57k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Conduire à un centre médical d'urgence (aux urgences)
GILOU
4conduire aux urgencesDPolice


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Conduire à un centre médical d'urgence (aux urgences)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 11:37:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais l?heure de retour, il s?en souvenaient plus précisément: il était 21.00
ce vendredi soir lorsqu?ils eurent rejoint le Centre Médical d?Urgence à ...
www.palestinercs.org/French/ blockingambulanceservices.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 11:46:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Les signes de gravité devant vous conduire aux Urgences immédiatement sont :
malaises, perte de connaissance, vertiges, migraine, nausées, vomissements ...
www.sfmu.org/public/maladie_trauma/ - 57k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marc Collard: aux urgences
2 mins
  -> oui, merci

agree  IlonaT: aux urgences
25 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxswani
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  wearethewords
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  JCEC
1 hr
  -> merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduire aux urgences


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.tamaloo.com/parseur.asp?file=../medecine/urgences...
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779