KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

current threshold

French translation: seuil de courant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current threshold
French translation:seuil de courant
Entered by: Francis MARC

05:35 Oct 27, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / onduleurs
English term or phrase: current threshold
current threshold for transfer to boost recharge
vice versa
seuil de courant
Explanation:
électrotechnique& formulaire d'enregistrement
... Seuil de courant : passage de l'état 0 à l'état 1 quand le courant ... Par contre,
la partie onduleur est bi-directionnel, c'est à dire que l'énergie peut ...
www.iufmrese.cict.fr/liste/ liste_rep_1_quest.php?Ligne=377 -


Ref. Termium :
Domaine(s)
  – Telematics
  – Electronics
Domaine(s)
  – Télématique
  – Électronique

threshold
seuil
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seuil de courant
Francis MARC
4seuil actuel
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seuil de courant


Explanation:
électrotechnique& formulaire d'enregistrement
... Seuil de courant : passage de l'état 0 à l'état 1 quand le courant ... Par contre,
la partie onduleur est bi-directionnel, c'est à dire que l'énergie peut ...
www.iufmrese.cict.fr/liste/ liste_rep_1_quest.php?Ligne=377 -


Ref. Termium :
Domaine(s)
  – Telematics
  – Electronics
Domaine(s)
  – Télématique
  – Électronique

threshold
seuil

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
9 hrs

agree  RHELLER: you got it
21 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
14 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seuil actuel


Explanation:
seuil actuel means "current threshold"
seuil actuel i.e. endroit, place ..

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86