KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Quick Requirements Gathering and Grasping Ability

French translation: Capacité à recueillir et assimiler rapidement les exigences


12:14 Oct 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Quick Requirements Gathering and Grasping Ability
Same context, IT/inranet installation manual.

also in table of content.
Jean Xavier Ginel
French translation:Capacité à recueillir et assimiler rapidement les exigences
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 12:26:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mon dernier mot)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Capacité à recueillir et assimiler rapidement les exigences
GILOU
4 +1Capacité à collecter et comprendre rapidement les exigences
Francis MARC
3la capacité de rapidement grouper et comprendre les exigences/spécifications/conditionsMaria Riegger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capacité à collecter et comprendre rapidement les exigences


Explanation:
Ref. Harrap's:
Grasp
(b) Fig (understand) comprendre, saisir;
to grasp the importance of sth saisir l’importance de qch

gather
['gWJBr] 1 vt (a) (collect) (people) assembler, rassembler; (things) rassembler; (flowers) cueillir; (information) recueillir;

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Riegger: qu'est ce qu'on fait ici le dimanche?? :P
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la capacité de rapidement grouper et comprendre les exigences/spécifications/conditions


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ça, en faite.

Ref. informatique

Maria Riegger
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capacité à recueillir et assimiler rapidement les exigences


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 12:26:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mon dernier mot)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
2 days5 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 days