KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mid-low tone / mid tone / mid-high tone

French translation: bas médium / médium / haut médium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid-low tone / mid tone / mid-high tone
French translation:bas médium / médium / haut médium
Entered by: JCEC

20:57 Oct 27, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mid-low tone / mid tone / mid-high tone
It adjusts the mid-low tone. It is stronger as it is closer to 100.
vice versa
(signal dans le) bas médium / méium / haut médium
Explanation:
... énormément séduits par la limpidité chatoyante, l'absence de colorations et l'élégance des timbres dont elle fait preuve du bas médium au haut médium. ...

http://www.audiomarketingservices.fr/mission/mi_78_c.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 21:09:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lire / médium /
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(signal dans le) bas médium / méium / haut médium
JCEC
4tonalité mi-basse/tonalité moyenne/tonalité mi-haute
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(signal dans le) bas médium / méium / haut médium


Explanation:
... énormément séduits par la limpidité chatoyante, l'absence de colorations et l'élégance des timbres dont elle fait preuve du bas médium au haut médium. ...

http://www.audiomarketingservices.fr/mission/mi_78_c.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 21:09:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lire / médium /

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
1 day11 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 days

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tonalité mi-basse/tonalité moyenne/tonalité mi-haute


Explanation:
play music or even for listening you can adjust to...

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86