KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

1-bin shift tray

French translation: bac de tri décalé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1-Bin shift tray
French translation:bac de tri décalé
Entered by: sylver

11:48 Oct 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 1-bin shift tray
This is an accessory for a printer
sylver
tiroir (plateau) glissant à un logement (emplacement)
Explanation:
Les opérations de maintenance sont aussi simplifiées grâce au tiroir glissant
qui ... de main, etc.) Système de son Connexion sans fil * Imprimante d ...
www.ier.fr/pdf/dt/IER900FR10-2001.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 12:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... PLATEAU GLISSANT Vous ajustez le Plateau Glissant afin qu\'il puisse guider des
supports de différentes tailles dans la zone d\'entrée de l\'imprimante. ...
www.pitneybowestsg.com/public/Opguides/W700u_fr.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Sorry, I just found the proper term online (and additionnal context). The term is "bac de tri décalé". Thanks for your help. That was an hint.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tableau coulissant avec (une)pochechristian calvet
4tiroir (plateau) glissant à un logement (emplacement)
GILOU


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiroir (plateau) glissant à un logement (emplacement)


Explanation:
Les opérations de maintenance sont aussi simplifiées grâce au tiroir glissant
qui ... de main, etc.) Système de son Connexion sans fil * Imprimante d ...
www.ier.fr/pdf/dt/IER900FR10-2001.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 12:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... PLATEAU GLISSANT Vous ajustez le Plateau Glissant afin qu\'il puisse guider des
supports de différentes tailles dans la zone d\'entrée de l\'imprimante. ...
www.pitneybowestsg.com/public/Opguides/W700u_fr.pdf -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Sorry, I just found the proper term online (and additionnal context). The term is "bac de tri décalé". Thanks for your help. That was an hint.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tableau coulissant avec (une)poche


Explanation:
poche like in a car,


christian calvet
Australia
PRO pts in pair: 4