KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ring spark

French translation: étincelles sur le pourtour, en périphérie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ring spark
French translation:étincelles sur le pourtour, en périphérie
Entered by: Francis MARC

15:29 Dec 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ring spark
manuel utilisation meuleuse
dans l'énumération des incidents " heavy sparks (>2 grade) or ring sparks occur."
Lala
France
étincelles sur le pourtour, en périphérie
Explanation:
je n'ai vraiment trouvé aucune mention applicable sur Internet, reste la logique pour interpréter ...
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
lala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Anneau d'allumage
Ethele Salem Sperling
3auto-allumage
cjohnstone
2étincelles sur le pourtour, en périphérie
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anneau d'allumage


Explanation:
Just an idea!

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto-allumage


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
étincelles sur le pourtour, en périphérie


Explanation:
je n'ai vraiment trouvé aucune mention applicable sur Internet, reste la logique pour interpréter ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
lala