KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

contact your district PSM.

French translation: Directeur des ventes (product sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PSM
French translation:Directeur des ventes (product sales
Entered by: lauremar

15:03 Dec 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tractors
English term or phrase: contact your district PSM.
PSM doit être quelque chose du type concessionnaire local
lauremar
Italy
contactez votre directeur régional des ventes
Explanation:
Product sales manager.

Compliments,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 15:35:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.presse-francophone.org/apfa/Lexique/A.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 15:39:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.parker.com/tfd/TFDWhotoContact.htm

http://www.akela.ro/en/comp_cariere.htm

http://www.girlscouts-mvc.org/NewForms/SUSpplyOdr.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour la vitesse et la précision

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3contactez votre directeur régional des ventes
Elisabeth Ghysels
2Produit générique
Odette Grille


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Produit générique


Explanation:
Produit sans marque

ou

Profils sectoriels des municipalités aux fins d'investissement Source
    PSMI Source    


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 697

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contactez votre directeur régional des ventes


Explanation:
Product sales manager.

Compliments,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 15:35:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.presse-francophone.org/apfa/Lexique/A.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 15:39:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.parker.com/tfd/TFDWhotoContact.htm

http://www.akela.ro/en/comp_cariere.htm

http://www.girlscouts-mvc.org/NewForms/SUSpplyOdr.pdf

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour la vitesse et la précision

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Etienne
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
1 day23 hrs