KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

same-time technology

French translation: même moment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:same-time technology
French translation:même moment
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

17:36 Jan 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: same-time technology
In my position, I am currently using several incarnations of ‘same-time’ technology and time zoning, together with another layer of software, in order to map our organisational structure.
Krystrad
même moment
Explanation:
au vu de la question KudoZ suivante !

ou : simultanément (technologie "en simulané")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 17:55:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lire plutôt : technologie \"en simultané\"

[le \"t\" est resté accroché à mon doigt ! LOL]
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
c ce que je pensais ! merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1même moment
Michel Dessaintes
4Technologie en temps réelGerardP
3 +1instantanée, synchronisée ?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instantanée, synchronisée ?


Explanation:
une idée pour ce qu'elle vaut

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bechir Saadaoui
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
même moment


Explanation:
au vu de la question KudoZ suivante !

ou : simultanément (technologie "en simulané")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 17:55:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lire plutôt : technologie \"en simultané\"

[le \"t\" est resté accroché à mon doigt ! LOL]

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
c ce que je pensais ! merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technologie en temps réel


Explanation:
J'aurais plutôt traduit comme cela

GerardP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119