KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

direct outsource voicemail and email capabilities

French translation: accès direct aux capacités de courrier vocal et électronique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct outsource voicemail and email capabilities
French translation:accès direct aux capacités de courrier vocal et électronique
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

09:25 Jan 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: direct outsource voicemail and email capabilities
However, one particular client possessed direct outsource voicemail and email capabilities which enabled a direct measure of their email needs. From data produced, it was clear that this client generated a 25-30% saving on their initial voicemail and email costs just by switching to, or blending with, an immediate messaging type environment.
Krystrad
accès direct aux capacités de courrier vocal et électronique
Explanation:
je décomposerais "outsource" en "source à partir de"
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
merci bcp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accès direct aux capacités de courrier vocal et électronique
Michel Dessaintes
4Capacités externes à accès direct de courrier vocal et électroniqueClaudeL
4externalisation directe des capacités en courrier vocal et électronique
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
externalisation directe des capacités en courrier vocal et électronique


Explanation:
"courriel" au Canada

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accès direct aux capacités de courrier vocal et électronique


Explanation:
je décomposerais "outsource" en "source à partir de"

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
merci bcp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capacités externes à accès direct de courrier vocal et électronique


Explanation:
dans ce cas je crois qu'il s'agit de courrier fourni par un fournisseur externe. Et on dit ensuite que le client profiterait d'un système de messagerie installé à l'interne (immediate) : économies de l'ordre de ...

ClaudeL
PRO pts in pair: 34