KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

closed room entry

French translation: entrée/introduction dans un espace/un local clos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closed room entry
French translation:entrée/introduction dans un espace/un local clos
Entered by: Francis MARC

11:35 Jan 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: closed room entry
Inertization/closed room entry

Our products are transported without inertization. Closed room entry is strictly forbidden, even if the tank
has been cleaned. If it is necessary for what reasons however on XXX, it is only accepted after
permission of the production manager. Same instruction will apply on.our customer site to local production
manger. A worker of XXX or the customer must supervise the closed room entry in accordance with the
local permit or work procedures.
Krystrad
entrée/introduction dans un espace/un local clos
Explanation:
matières actives restant dangereuses, à garder à l'air libre ou en espace ventilé
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entrée à la chambre closeBechir Saadaoui
4entrée/introduction dans un espace/un local clos
Francis MARC


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrée/introduction dans un espace/un local clos


Explanation:
matières actives restant dangereuses, à garder à l'air libre ou en espace ventilé

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrée à la chambre close


Explanation:
it should be a special refrigeration room

Bechir Saadaoui