KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

to pick walls

French translation: choisissant les murs


15:12 Jan 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to pick walls
Area: CAD

Area boundaries define usable space in buildings. You can define these areas by drawing them or by picking walls.
xxxCcile
French translation:choisissant les murs
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3choisissant les mursFeliciana Taglietti
4 +1en choisissant des murs
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
choisissant les murs


Explanation:
-

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
7 mins

agree  GILOU
50 mins

agree  xxx& Associates
6 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en choisissant des murs


Explanation:
l'espace est défini en choisissant les murs qui l'entourent (cf Autodesk)

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
3 hrs
  -> merci