KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

area boundaries

French translation: limites de zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:area boundaries
French translation:limites de zone
Entered by: Etienne Amblard

08:47 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: area boundaries
Area: CAD

Area boundaries define usable space in buildings.
xxxCcile
limites de zone
Explanation:
limites de zone...
sauf avis contraire
Selected response from:

Etienne Amblard
Grading comment
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9limites de zoneEtienne Amblard
5bornage
Shog Imas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
limites de zone


Explanation:
limites de zone...
sauf avis contraire

Etienne Amblard
PRO pts in pair: 390
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Etienne
4 mins
  -> Merci et bonne journée

agree  GILOU
11 mins
  -> Je vous souhaite une bonne journée

agree  Karl Supierz
13 mins
  -> Merci et bonne journée

agree  Michel Dessaintes
16 mins
  -> Merci. Bonne journée

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
31 mins
  -> Merci et bonne journée

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> Bonne journée à vous et Merci

agree  spencer
1 hr
  -> Je vous souhaite une bonne journée

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr
  -> Bonne journée... sans trop de travail !

agree  ALAIN COTE: Bonne jounée !!! ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Merci

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bornage


Explanation:
Harrap'sdictionary: n.m. Surv:
demarcation, marking out (of land boundaries); "Pierre de bornage", means: boundary stone.

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295