KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

run channel weatherstrip

French translation: ...le bourrelet de calfeutrage du canal de passage à l'extérieur de la vitre


12:52 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: run channel weatherstrip
Manuel entretien véhicule. Driver and passenger front door glass binds on and distorts outer window run channel weatherstrip.
Sidonie FACQUEZ
France
French translation:...le bourrelet de calfeutrage du canal de passage à l'extérieur de la vitre
Explanation:
c'est dans cet ordre que la fin de phrase est construite
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...le bourrelet de calfeutrage du canal de passage à l'extérieur de la vitre
Francis MARC
3 +2rainure d'écoulement ?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rainure d'écoulement ?


Explanation:
une idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn: plus simple
45 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...le bourrelet de calfeutrage du canal de passage à l'extérieur de la vitre


Explanation:
c'est dans cet ordre que la fin de phrase est construite

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
43 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr