KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

area tag

French translation: balise/étiquette/marqueur de surface/zone /secteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:area tag
French translation:balise/étiquette/marqueur de surface/zone /secteur
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:16 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: area tag
If you apply area rules, the area boundary position is dependent on the area type parameter of the area tag. You must place an area tag in the boundary to change the area type.
xxxCcile
balise/étiquette/marqueur de surface/zone /secteur
Explanation:
de nouveau il faudrait connaître les termes utilisés s'il y a déjà une version française du logiciel, sinon vous pouvez choisir la combinaison que vous préférez
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4balise/étiquette/marqueur de surface/zone /secteur
Francis MARC
4directive de zone
Shog Imas
1Onglet surface
C.A.Joseph


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balise/étiquette/marqueur de surface/zone /secteur


Explanation:
de nouveau il faudrait connaître les termes utilisés s'il y a déjà une version française du logiciel, sinon vous pouvez choisir la combinaison que vous préférez

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directive de zone


Explanation:
Le grand Larousse

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Onglet surface


Explanation:
In case the the tag is displayed on your screen

C.A.Joseph
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80