KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

resistors and capacitors

French translation: résistances et condensateurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resistors and capacitors
French translation:résistances et condensateurs
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

20:07 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resistors and capacitors
This machine glues components such as resistors and capacitors to circuit boards so they can be soldered on the wave machine instead of by hand.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
résistances et condensateurs
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Mendez
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10résistances et condensateursSilvia Mendez
4appareil de soudage avec batterie de condensateurs en série
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
résistances et condensateurs


Explanation:
.

Silvia Mendez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Francis MARC
6 mins
  -> merci aussi

agree  Philippe Etienne
44 mins
  -> merci

agree  JCEC
47 mins
  -> merci

agree  Shog Imas
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Michel Dessaintes
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  bwana Jojo
12 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Gabriel Lang
14 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  cjohnstone
14 hrs
  -> merci

agree  annerp
1 day22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appareil de soudage avec batterie de condensateurs en série


Explanation:
Metallurgy & Iron - Steel Non Ferrous Metal. REF: term soudage 3

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cjohnstone: would not think so here...
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!