KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mirror patch

French translation: Petit rétroviseur extérieur grand angle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mirror patch
French translation:Petit rétroviseur extérieur grand angle
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

22:18 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mirror patch
POsition mirror patch lower retainers behind door trim panel and snap mirror patch into place.
Sidonie FACQUEZ
France
Petit rétroviseur extérieur grand angle
Explanation:
On le colle sur le rétroviseur existant.
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1raccord de rétroviseur
JCEC
2Petit rétroviseur extérieur grand angle
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccord de rétroviseur


Explanation:
?

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE: Fort probable
1 hr
  -> Merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Petit rétroviseur extérieur grand angle


Explanation:
On le colle sur le rétroviseur existant.

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107