KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

dial scale

French translation: échelle (graduation) du cadran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial scale
French translation:échelle (graduation) du cadran
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

01:46 Mar 24, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CD cassette recorder
English term or phrase: dial scale
Features and controls of a CD cassette recorder.
kristin_mata
échelle (graduation) du cadran
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1échelle (graduation) du cadran
GILOU
5cadranAlain Dubayle
4à échelle annulaire
chaplin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à échelle annulaire


Explanation:
Cette fois-ci je ne rigole plus je l'ai trouvé dans Ernst mais je ne sais si cela s'applique au disque compact;

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadran


Explanation:
face regroupant les commandes de l'appareil

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 367

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échelle (graduation) du cadran


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bwana Jojo
13 hrs