KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

1024 square

French translation: 1024 par 1024... ou 1024 x 1024


14:48 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 1024 square
The size of available focal plan arrays is increasing: xxx has a 1024 square cooled FPA.

système optronique
anne-lise
French translation:1024 par 1024... ou 1024 x 1024
Explanation:
peut-être
Selected response from:

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Grading comment
merci, je pense effectivement que c'est le sens
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +21024 par 1024... ou 1024 x 1024Jacques Ampolini
21024 par 1024... ou 1024 x 1024Jacques Ampolini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1024 par 1024... ou 1024 x 1024


Explanation:
peut-être

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
merci, je pense effectivement que c'est le sens

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle
38 mins

agree  xxxntouzet
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
1024 par 1024... ou 1024 x 1024


Explanation:
peut-être

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227