KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

off line washing

French translation: lavage hors circuit (ligne)


20:03 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: off line washing
Performance tests shall be conducted less than 25 fired hours after the off line washing.
flavie
French translation:lavage hors circuit (ligne)
Explanation:
manque de contexte
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nettoyage ou lavage hors ligne
Jean-Luc Dumont
3 +2lavage hors circuit (ligne)
GILOU


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lavage hors circuit (ligne)


Explanation:
manque de contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
3 mins

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nettoyage ou lavage hors ligne


Explanation:
nettoyage des turbines par exemple quand la centrale est découplée

Turbotect Ltd. - Gas turbine fuel treatment and compressor ...
... of implementing an optimised regime of on line and off line washing in the preventive
turbine maintenance program. It will improve the plant profitability by ...
www.turbotect.com/published8.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Turbotect Ltd. - Gas turbine fuel treatment and compressor ...
... of an optimised regime of on line and off line washing in the preventive turbine
maintenance program is important, it will improve the plant profitability by ...
www.turbotect.com/published5.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.turbotect.com ]


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
9 days