KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

pass an article id

French translation: Veuillez transmettre un ID (une identification) de l'article


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass an article id
French translation:Veuillez transmettre un ID (une identification) de l'article
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:13 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pass an article id
please pass an article id

messages d'erreur
berne
Veuillez transmettre un ID (une identification) de l'article
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Veuillez indiquer la référence de l'article
Denis HAY
4Veuillez transmettre un ID (une identification) de l'article
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez transmettre un ID (une identification) de l'article


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veuillez indiquer la référence de l'article


Explanation:
C'est un message d'erreur. Il apparaît très probablement parce qu'aucune référence (et oui, article ID, c'est une référence d'article en français) n'a été indiquée.

Denis HAY
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle: ou : le code article
6 mins