KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

error in adding set rules for child folder

French translation: Erreur dans l'ajout de règles définies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:error in adding set rules
French translation:Erreur dans l'ajout de règles définies
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

04:38 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: error in adding set rules for child folder
error messages for website data
berne
Erreur dans l'ajout de règles définies pour le dossier enfant
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Erreur dans l'ajout de règles définies pour le dossier enfant
GILOU
4Erreur en définissant des règles supplémentaires pour le dossier enfant
Paul Berthelot
2erreur d'entree pour le dossier enfantEleonor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Erreur dans l'ajout de règles définies pour le dossier enfant


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Tétrault: Tu m'en veux encore.... :-P
5 mins

agree  Gabriel Lang
4 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
6 hrs

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erreur en définissant des règles supplémentaires pour le dossier enfant


Explanation:
Merci Gilles
J'utilise souvent nouvelle pour supplémentaire, mais il faut être précis...

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 132

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
erreur d'entree pour le dossier enfant


Explanation:
Ou: "erreur de saisie"?

Eleonor
PRO pts in pair: 24