KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

film terms

French translation: paramètres de film


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:film terms
French translation:paramètres de film
Entered by: emmanuelle

21:08 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / scanner
English term or phrase: film terms
Tools for improving "film terms", resulting in higher first-scan yield

Pas d'autre contexte, désolée.

Je pense qu'il s'agit d'une espèce de profils, sans plus d'idée sur la traduction.
emmanuelle
France
Paramètres de film
Explanation:
B&W et Film Terms (Type de ... Paramètres de film)....43 ... 49
Scan Resolution ...
www.kodak.com/global/plugins/acrobat/en/service/ scanners/rfs3600/manual/French.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles, ça me semble parfaitement correspondre.

Merci également à Gayle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Paramètres de film
GILOU
4définitions de film
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
définitions de film


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça.




    ei.cs.vt.edu/~wwwbtb/book/chap26/PCD_WWW.html - 11k
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Paramètres de film


Explanation:
B&W et Film Terms (Type de ... Paramètres de film)....43 ... 49
Scan Resolution ...
www.kodak.com/global/plugins/acrobat/en/service/ scanners/rfs3600/manual/French.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Merci Gilles, ça me semble parfaitement correspondre.

Merci également à Gayle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
13 hrs