KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Timeshift

French translation: programmation ou enregistrement différé


18:29 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Timeshift
Do you want to stop Timeshift?

functions and on screen display.
flavie
French translation:programmation ou enregistrement différé
Explanation:
Carte Tuner TV pour regarder la télé sur votre PC ! ! Fonction TimeShift
(enregistrement différé) pour ne pas manquer une minute des matches ! ! ...
www.packardbell.fr/files/pdf/fr/ iMedia%202002%20-%20PB%20Foot%20Machine.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programmation ou enregistrement différé
GILOU
4Timeshift
Madeleine Pérusse


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Timeshift


Explanation:
Si c'est écrit avec une majuscule, il s'agit probablement du logiciel Timeshift, dont le nom ne se traduirait pas...

TimeShift - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... TimeShift is capable of storing a year’s worth of network programming,
including all cue tones. ... TimeShift is an amazing new program. ...
www.broadcastcomputers.co.uk/timeshift.htm -

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programmation ou enregistrement différé


Explanation:
Carte Tuner TV pour regarder la télé sur votre PC ! ! Fonction TimeShift
(enregistrement différé) pour ne pas manquer une minute des matches ! ! ...
www.packardbell.fr/files/pdf/fr/ iMedia%202002%20-%20PB%20Foot%20Machine.pdf -


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
6 mins

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
35 mins

agree  Karine VERDIER
36 mins

agree  IsaPro: Je te reconnais bien là, Gilles!
17 hrs

agree  niort57: bravo
22 hrs