KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

text motion path

French translation: trajectoire du texte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:text motion path
French translation:trajectoire du texte
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

21:38 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / digital camera
English term or phrase: text motion path
You can make or select a text motion path or text effects.
kristin_mata
trajectoire du texte
Explanation:
Sur le modèle de 1. Domaine(s)
– Applications of Automation
– Machine-Tooling

Domaine(s)
– Automatisation et applications
– Usinage



motion path Source CORRECT trajectoire de mouvement
Selected response from:

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trajectoire du texte
Nina Khmielnitzky
3piste de défilement du texte, direction de défilement du texte
cjohnstone
3Trajectoire/ Trajet du mouvement du texte
Ethele Salem Sperling


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trajectoire du texte


Explanation:
Sur le modèle de 1. Domaine(s)
– Applications of Automation
– Machine-Tooling

Domaine(s)
– Automatisation et applications
– Usinage



motion path Source CORRECT trajectoire de mouvement


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  niort57
27 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Karine VERDIER
9 hrs
  -> Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trajectoire/ Trajet du mouvement du texte


Explanation:
Motion pathe: Trajectoire du mouvement
Termium

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piste de défilement du texte, direction de défilement du texte


Explanation:
une autre idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457