KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Employee promise questions

French translation: Questions aux employés sur leurs aspirations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee promise questions
French translation:Questions aux employés sur leurs aspirations
Entered by: mchd

13:53 Apr 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Employee promise questions
Employee survey

Employee Promise Questions:

By delivering Intelligence EverywhereTM, M***** makes life better for customers
Just as we aspire to do with our products and services, my work experience here is intelligently designed and delivered
M******'s work experience is admired and sought-after by the people we most want to attract and retain
I get more out of working at M**** than I would doing my work for another company

I thought it had something to do with the future or the opportunities of the employees in the company but the following questions don't seem to indicate this. Does someone has an idea??
merci!
Bram Poldervaart
Questions aux employés sur leurs aspirations
Explanation:
Dans le premier paragraphe, l'employé fait part de ses commentaires sur son poste au sein de l'entreprise.
Type d'études souvent réalisées au sein des entreprises pour "redynamiser les troupes"
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
yes I think you got the meaning! Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Questions aux employés sur leurs aspirationsmchd
4Employee Promise
corinne durand


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Employee Promise


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit du nom d'une politique/enquête auprès du personnel propre a l'entreprise en question. C'est le nom de ce programme qu'il faut donc laisser tel quel.
Bonnce chance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 14:07:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Questions figurant dans l\'enquête Employee Promise

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 141

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Questions aux employés sur leurs aspirations


Explanation:
Dans le premier paragraphe, l'employé fait part de ses commentaires sur son poste au sein de l'entreprise.
Type d'études souvent réalisées au sein des entreprises pour "redynamiser les troupes"

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002
Grading comment
yes I think you got the meaning! Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
6 hrs