KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mister bottle

French translation: vaporisateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mister bottle
French translation:vaporisateur
Entered by: Garboktrans

16:07 Apr 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mister bottle
perfumes, it's a type of bottle
Garboktrans
Spain
Flacon vaporisateur
Explanation:
ou vaporisateur tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:33:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Heureuse de vous avoir aidé!
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Flacon vaporisateurIsaPro
1 +1brumisateurRHELLER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brumisateur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:15:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parfum pour les cheveux N°5 de Chanel, une brume que ... énergisant, conditionneur, démêlant, ultra brillant, au parfum acidulé c ... (128 F - Brumisateur 150 ml). ...

www.hyperbelle.com/Choisispour/Brumes/brumes.html

avec independance-records.fr - 1 brumisateur avec XXCycle ... definitive collection\" de ABBA - le parfum Flower de ... de tatouages - un échantillon Givenchy - un tee ...

www.123concours.com/ilsontgagne.htm

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Et non pas Monsieur Bouteille!
14 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Flacon vaporisateur


Explanation:
ou vaporisateur tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:33:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Heureuse de vous avoir aidé!


IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
merci bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  niort57
1 hr

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 hrs