KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

six-spoke wheels

French translation: roues (jantes) à six rayons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:six-spoke wheels
French translation:roues (jantes) à six rayons
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:21 May 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: six-spoke wheels
il s'agit d'automobile
Miditrad
France
roues (jantes) à six rayons
Explanation:
[PDF]SOM MAI RE
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... nouveauté présentée dans ce Salon de l'Auto par la ... De larges passages de roue abritent
des jantes de ... pouces en alliage léger avec un dessin à six rayons. ...
press.nissan-global.com/GENEVA_MOTOR_SHOW/ PDF/press_info_french.pdf
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2roues à 6 rayons
GILOU
4 +1roues (jantes) à six rayons
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roues à 6 rayons


Explanation:
Roues sport en alliage 15 po (à 5 rayons). Roues sport en alliage 15 po
(à 6 rayons). Verrous de roues. Sièges et garnitures. Bac de coffre. ...
www.inter-http://www.inter-cite.qc.ca/Honda/accessoires.htm... 101k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
2 mins
  -> merci Christian

agree  JCEC
4 mins
  -> merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roues (jantes) à six rayons


Explanation:
[PDF]SOM MAI RE
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... nouveauté présentée dans ce Salon de l'Auto par la ... De larges passages de roue abritent
des jantes de ... pouces en alliage léger avec un dessin à six rayons. ...
press.nissan-global.com/GENEVA_MOTOR_SHOW/ PDF/press_info_french.pdf

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: le perroquet de service))
12 mins