KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

PANELS LOCK

French translation: serrure de panneau


19:00 May 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / TV/SATELLITE
English term or phrase: PANELS LOCK
TV MENUS
laurabe
French translation:serrure de panneau
Explanation:
Manuel de l'inspecteur
... Nota: Une clé (pour une serrure de panneau, par exemple) est acceptable pour
accéder au contenu d'un registre électronique afin de le consulter. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inmc-mc.nsf/ vwGeneratedInterf/lm01950f.html - 59k
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3serrure de panneau
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3verrouillage des panneauxElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
serrure de panneau


Explanation:
Manuel de l'inspecteur
... Nota: Une clé (pour une serrure de panneau, par exemple) est acceptable pour
accéder au contenu d'un registre électronique afin de le consulter. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inmc-mc.nsf/ vwGeneratedInterf/lm01950f.html - 59k

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsupreme
9 mins

agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  Sanaa Omrany: yess
22 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verrouillage des panneaux


Explanation:
*

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164