KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

switching differential

French translation: differentiel de commutation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switching differential
French translation:differentiel de commutation
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

21:07 May 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switching differential
Rotate the plastic wheel on the microswitch to adjust the switching differential.
Cristian Nicolaescu
différentiel de commutation
Explanation:
sur un pressostat
Selected response from:

xxxntouzet
Grading comment
merci beaucoup tous les deux
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1différentiel de commutationxxxntouzet
3 +2différentiel de commutation
chaplin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
différentiel de commutation


Explanation:
je devine mais ai consulté Ernst
bonne chance!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxntouzet
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: j'ai trouvé pareil
13 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
différentiel de commutation


Explanation:
sur un pressostat

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566
Grading comment
merci beaucoup tous les deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany: oui
19 hrs