KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

wiring harness

French translation: faisceau de câbles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiring harness
French translation:faisceau de câbles

00:52 May 17, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wiring harness
audio equipment (speaker)
Michel Becam
faisceau de câbles
Explanation:
ou même de fils électriques suivant contexte, mais faisceau électrique (proposé ci-dessus) va très bien

GM-X564
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... AVERTISSEMENT * Utilisez le faisceau de câbles de liaison à la batterie (un câble
rouge et un câble de masse ... Si vous conservez l'autoradio en fonctionnement ...
www.pioneerelectronics.com/Pioneer/Files/ hrd0194a_200111271049395200.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]GM-X962 GM-X862
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Error : Bad color Error : Bad color ...
www.pioneerelectronics.com/Pioneer/Files/ hrd0186a_200111271031229300.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.pioneerelectronics.com ]

Voitures thermiques1/6e PROTECH PRO MAX 4WD - [ Translate this page ]
... Faisceau autoradio ISO [Faisceau] Faisceau autoradio ISO vers véhicule non ISO. ... Principalement
destinées à l’assemblage en faisceau de câbles...[Plus]. ...
www.radiotransmission-cb.com/voitures/ voitures_thermiques1_6e/65421.htm - 19k
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5faisceau électrique
chaplin
5 +4faisceauxxxBourth
4faisceau de câbles
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
faisceau


Explanation:
particulièrement dans les industries aéronautique et automobile, ainsi qu'en informatique, alors pourquoi pas en hifi?

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
24 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: (wire) harness
17 hrs

agree  xxxsupreme
18 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
faisceau électrique


Explanation:
c'est ce qui était employé dans l'industrie de la construction automobile où je travaillais dans le secteur qualité l'an dernier
bonne chance!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany
8 mins

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
2 hrs

agree  xxxsupreme
3 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faisceau de câbles


Explanation:
ou même de fils électriques suivant contexte, mais faisceau électrique (proposé ci-dessus) va très bien

GM-X564
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... AVERTISSEMENT * Utilisez le faisceau de câbles de liaison à la batterie (un câble
rouge et un câble de masse ... Si vous conservez l'autoradio en fonctionnement ...
www.pioneerelectronics.com/Pioneer/Files/ hrd0194a_200111271049395200.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]GM-X962 GM-X862
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Error : Bad color Error : Bad color ...
www.pioneerelectronics.com/Pioneer/Files/ hrd0186a_200111271031229300.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.pioneerelectronics.com ]

Voitures thermiques1/6e PROTECH PRO MAX 4WD - [ Translate this page ]
... Faisceau autoradio ISO [Faisceau] Faisceau autoradio ISO vers véhicule non ISO. ... Principalement
destinées à l’assemblage en faisceau de câbles...[Plus]. ...
www.radiotransmission-cb.com/voitures/ voitures_thermiques1_6e/65421.htm - 19k


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Merci