KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

flowing solution

French translation: solution d'écoulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flowing solution
French translation:solution d'écoulement
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

11:23 May 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flowing solution
HPLC:A current-potential curve for a flowing solution at constant flow rate
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
solution d'écoulement
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 11:25:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

glace. Cliquez sur l\'image pour agrandir. Solution d\'écoulement dynamique.
Cliquez sur l\'image pour agrandir. Écoulement dynamique.
www.newmerical.com/Home-francais/Software/Fensap.html - 13k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci encore Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solution s'écoulant à vitese d'écoulement constantProelec
4solution d'écoulement
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solution d'écoulement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 11:25:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

glace. Cliquez sur l\'image pour agrandir. Solution d\'écoulement dynamique.
Cliquez sur l\'image pour agrandir. Écoulement dynamique.
www.newmerical.com/Home-francais/Software/Fensap.html - 13k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
Merci encore Gilles

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solution s'écoulant à vitese d'écoulement constant


Explanation:
C'est toute la fin de la phrase qu'il faut à mon avis traduire ici, sinon je ne vois pas comment éviter la répétition !

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4570