KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ADF

French translation: dispositif d'alimentation automatique ou introducteur automatique


13:12 May 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ADF
Automatic document feeder
trfrederic
Ireland
French translation:dispositif d'alimentation automatique ou introducteur automatique
Explanation:
fice Equipment and Supplies
  – Office Machinery
Subject Field(s)
  – Équipement et fournitures de
bureau
  – Mécanographie
Subject Field(s)
  – Equipo y artículos de oficina
  – Máquinas de oficina
automatic document
feeder Source CORRECT

introducteur
automatique Source
CORRECT, MASC

dispositif d'alimentation
automatique Source
CORRECT, MASC


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 13:50:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

203 x 392; exclusif à Muratec, 305 x 293 Échelle de gris 64 tons Largeur d\'impression
11,7 po (dispositif d\'alimentation automatique, papier format lettre ...
www.muratec.com/downloads/FrenchSpecs/ FrenchSpecs_MFX2000.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dispositif d'alimentation automatique ou introducteur automatique
GILOU
5 +1Introducteur d'alimentation automatiqueAgimus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispositif d'alimentation automatique ou introducteur automatique


Explanation:
fice Equipment and Supplies
  – Office Machinery
Subject Field(s)
  – Équipement et fournitures de
bureau
  – Mécanographie
Subject Field(s)
  – Equipo y artículos de oficina
  – Máquinas de oficina
automatic document
feeder Source CORRECT

introducteur
automatique Source
CORRECT, MASC

dispositif d'alimentation
automatique Source
CORRECT, MASC


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 13:50:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

203 x 392; exclusif à Muratec, 305 x 293 Échelle de gris 64 tons Largeur d\'impression
11,7 po (dispositif d\'alimentation automatique, papier format lettre ...
www.muratec.com/downloads/FrenchSpecs/ FrenchSpecs_MFX2000.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot: le premier
2 hrs

agree  xxxSylvie Carpe: 1° option
6 hrs

agree  Proelec: 1ère option me semble la plus courante
1 day2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Introducteur d'alimentation automatique


Explanation:
http://www.sciencetech.technomuses.ca/francais/collection/th...

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: 1ère option me semble la plus courante
19 hrs
  -> merci