KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

limiting current plateau

French translation: le plateau du courant limite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limiting current plateau
French translation:le plateau du courant limite
Entered by: scouture

13:27 May 19, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: limiting current plateau
electricity
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
le plateau du courant limite
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

scouture
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le plateau du courant limitescouture
4plateau de la limitation de courantxxxntouzet
3Plateau à courant restrinct/minimum.
Florence Evans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le plateau du courant limite


Explanation:
....

scouture
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Plateau à courant restrinct/minimum.


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plateau de la limitation de courant


Explanation:
Fleutry

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 566