KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

object-oriented art

French translation: graphique orienté objet


16:37 May 19, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: object-oriented art
scanner manual
trfrederic
Ireland
French translation:graphique orienté objet
Explanation:
images et des textes, environnement graphique orienté objet, assistants et ... dédiée
à l'édition graphique, 602Photo n ... d'importation depuis un scanner ou un ...
solutions.journaldunet.com/0009/000928602pc.shtml - 59k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
txs
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5art orienté objet
Gayle Wallimann
4 +1graphique orienté objet
GILOU


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graphique orienté objet


Explanation:
images et des textes, environnement graphique orienté objet, assistants et ... dédiée
à l'édition graphique, 602Photo n ... d'importation depuis un scanner ou un ...
solutions.journaldunet.com/0009/000928602pc.shtml - 59k - En cache

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
txs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
art orienté objet


Explanation:
You asked for object oriented art, so this is the translation that corresponds. However if you are talking about an object-oriented program for graphic arts, it could be that Gilles' answer is the best.


    www.lelieuunique.com/SAISON/ 0203/2/ArtOrienteObjet.html - 7k
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385