KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

hard copy

French translation: version papier ; version imprimée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard copy
French translation:version papier ; version imprimée
Entered by: Odette Grille

22:35 May 19, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Digitizing
English term or phrase: hard copy
Once the shore zone was classified, the next task was to convert the shore zone from the hand-classified hard copy, to a spatial representation of the information.
Odette Grille
Canada
copie papier
Explanation:
copie sur papier
version sur papier
l'exemplaire papier
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci. Je voulais confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3copie papier
Michael Bastin
4copie imprimé
Juan Gandia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copie papier


Explanation:
copie sur papier
version sur papier
l'exemplaire papier

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599
Grading comment
Merci. Je voulais confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Panifous
1 min

agree  chaplin
6 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copie imprimé


Explanation:
Les americains ils ont generalisé les mots "Hard copy" comment le resultat d'imprimer

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish