KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

leveraging

French translation: en favorisant, en influençant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveraging
French translation:en favorisant, en influençant
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

15:15 May 20, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: leveraging
It will be easier than ever to deliver an important Q2 message to our sales partners by leveraging their daily use of the ABC system. We have had over 140,000 user log-ins since the beginning of Q1!
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
en favorisant
Explanation:
ou en influençant.
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...en encourageant ou en privilégiant l'usage quotidien ...xxxSylvie Carpe
4en stimulant
Beatrice Hercend
4en favorisant
Florence Evans
4optimisation
Francis MARC
4en exploitant l'utilisation quotidienne du système ABC
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en exploitant l'utilisation quotidienne du système ABC


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optimisation


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 15:21:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RR-3143 : Leveraging Mediator Cost Models with Heterogeneous Data ...
... We ease this responsibility of the wrapper programmer by leveraging the generic
cost ... L\'optimisation de requêtes basées sur l\'estimation du coût est bien ...
www.inria.fr/rrrt/rr-3143.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires


Akazi Technologies - FlowMind
... Elle assure l\'analyse, l\'optimisation et la maîtrise des processus ... organisational
agility with appropriate business process management leveraging on current ...
www.akazi.com/us/profil/jour/ releases/release.php?num=2 - 26k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en favorisant


Explanation:
ou en influençant.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Merci!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en stimulant


Explanation:
Une autre idée

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 250

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...en encourageant ou en privilégiant l'usage quotidien ...


Explanation:
Encore une autre possibilité ...

xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95