KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Blanket Washers

French translation: solution de lavage (nettoyeur) pour blanchet


15:53 May 20, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Blanket Washers
printing industry
xxxlicence
French translation:solution de lavage (nettoyeur) pour blanchet
Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Lithography, Offset Printing and
Collotype
Subject Field(s)
  – Lithographie, offset et phototypie
 
blanket wash Source
CORRECT

solution de lavage
pour blanchet Source
CORRECT, FEM

DEF – Solvent [used] to clean
ink from the offset blanket.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks a lot for answering so quick
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rondelles/joints de couverture.
Florence Evans
4solution de lavage (nettoyeur) pour blanchet
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solution de lavage (nettoyeur) pour blanchet


Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Lithography, Offset Printing and
Collotype
Subject Field(s)
  – Lithographie, offset et phototypie
 
blanket wash Source
CORRECT

solution de lavage
pour blanchet Source
CORRECT, FEM

DEF – Solvent [used] to clean
ink from the offset blanket.


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
thanks a lot for answering so quick

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rondelles/joints de couverture.


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195