KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Core Strippers

French translation: pelliculeur, pelliculeuse de base (central)


16:03 May 20, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Core Strippers
printing industry
xxxlicence
French translation:pelliculeur, pelliculeuse de base (central)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:06:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

  – Occupational Titles
  – Photoengraving
  – Graphic Arts and Printing
Subject Field(s)
  – Désignations des emplois et des
postes
  – Photogravure
  – Imprimerie et arts graphiques
 
stripper Source CORRECT

negative turner Source
SPECIFIC

pelliculeur Source CORRECT,
MASC

pelliculeuse Source CORRECT,
FEM
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pelliculeur, pelliculeuse de base (central)
GILOU
3Dévêtisseur central
Florence Evans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelliculeur, pelliculeuse de base (central)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:06:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

  – Occupational Titles
  – Photoengraving
  – Graphic Arts and Printing
Subject Field(s)
  – Désignations des emplois et des
postes
  – Photogravure
  – Imprimerie et arts graphiques
 
stripper Source CORRECT

negative turner Source
SPECIFIC

pelliculeur Source CORRECT,
MASC

pelliculeuse Source CORRECT,
FEM
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dévêtisseur central


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195