KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

From reel folders

French translation: Plioirs à bobines


08:28 May 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: From reel folders
printing industry
xxxlicence
French translation:Plioirs à bobines
Explanation:
Reel folder: Plioir à bobine

GDT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 16:19:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Plioirs à bobinesIsaPro
5Plioirs à bobinesIsaPro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plioirs à bobines


Explanation:
Reel folder: Plioir à bobine

GDT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 16:19:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plioirs à bobines


Explanation:
Reel folder: Plioir à bobine

GDT

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625