KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

high bit rate applications

French translation: applications à débit binaire élevé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high bit rate applications
French translation:applications à débit binaire élevé
Entered by: sabroso

14:58 May 22, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: high bit rate applications
"a fibre targeted at enhancing performance for high rate applications..."
domaine des fibres optiques
sabroso
Applications à débit (taux) binaire élevé
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:00:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

data rate Source CORRECT,
OFFICIALLY APPROVED

data signalling rate Source
CORRECT, OFFICIALLY APPROVED

bit rate Source CORRECT,
OFFICIALLY APPROVED

débit binaire Source
CORRECT, MASC, OFFICIALLY
APPROVED


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:00:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'article propose une évaluation technique des différents systèmes de radiodiffusion
de données à débit binaire élevé compatibles à la fois avec le ...
www.ebu.ch/trev_index-qs_fr.html - 30k - En
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !! je ne m'étends pas,je crois que j'ai encore pas mal d'autres remerciements à vous faire.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Applications à débit (taux) binaire élevé
GILOU
2applications importantes
Florence Evans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Applications à débit (taux) binaire élevé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:00:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

data rate Source CORRECT,
OFFICIALLY APPROVED

data signalling rate Source
CORRECT, OFFICIALLY APPROVED

bit rate Source CORRECT,
OFFICIALLY APPROVED

débit binaire Source
CORRECT, MASC, OFFICIALLY
APPROVED


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:00:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'article propose une évaluation technique des différents systèmes de radiodiffusion
de données à débit binaire élevé compatibles à la fois avec le ...
www.ebu.ch/trev_index-qs_fr.html - 30k - En

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !! je ne m'étends pas,je crois que j'ai encore pas mal d'autres remerciements à vous faire.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boisa
0 min

agree  GerardP
3 mins

agree  Catherine VIERECK
17 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
applications importantes


Explanation:
maybe?

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195