KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

run ticket

French translation: l'enregistrement des quantitiés de brut produites par un puits (par les puits)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run ticket
French translation:l'enregistrement des quantitiés de brut produites par un puits (par les puits)
Entered by: uparis

09:36 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Oil and natural gas
English term or phrase: run ticket
Product Analysis
The Product Analysis area contains the following
fields:
. Observed Gravity. Gravity of the oil recorded with
Observed Temperature. Used to calculate Corrected
Gravity.
. Observed Temp. (Observed Temperature) Temperature of
the oil at the time of the run ticket.
. Shrink Factor. Factor applied to reduce net oil when
Factor Adjusted or Automatic Net Oil calculation
methods are used.
The default is 1.0, which causes no adjustment. The
factor must be a number between 0 and 1.25.
Karine Le Goaziou
l'enregistrement des quantitiés de brut produites par un puits (par les puits)
Explanation:
That's the definition that appears in "Les termes pétroliers" by Fabio Zubini, an excellent reference book.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 11:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Which would make it :
... lors de l\'enregistrement des quantités (no \"i\", of course, typo above) de brut produites par puits
Selected response from:

uparis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5l'enregistrement des quantitiés de brut produites par un puits (par les puits)uparis
2au point de mesure, de prélèvement ?
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
au point de mesure, de prélèvement ?


Explanation:
une idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'enregistrement des quantitiés de brut produites par un puits (par les puits)


Explanation:
That's the definition that appears in "Les termes pétroliers" by Fabio Zubini, an excellent reference book.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 11:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Which would make it :
... lors de l\'enregistrement des quantités (no \"i\", of course, typo above) de brut produites par puits

uparis
PRO pts in pair: 44