KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

dummy cell

French translation: cellule de compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dummy cell
French translation:cellule de compensation

13:34 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dummy cell
HPLC
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
Cellule de compensation
Explanation:
d’installation comprenant un interrupteur d’orientation, un interrupteur de pression
sur ressort et des connecteurs pour une cellule de compensation et un ...
www.roctest.com/fr/roctelemac/product/ product/img/pdf/doorstopper_fr.pdf

ummy cell Source

cellule de
compensation Source FEM

cellule fantôme Source FEM

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cellule de compensation
GILOU
3electrode indicatriceCaroline Mackay-Sim


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrode indicatrice


Explanation:
je crois

Caroline Mackay-Sim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 94

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cellule de compensation


Explanation:
d’installation comprenant un interrupteur d’orientation, un interrupteur de pression
sur ressort et des connecteurs pour une cellule de compensation et un ...
www.roctest.com/fr/roctelemac/product/ product/img/pdf/doorstopper_fr.pdf

ummy cell Source

cellule de
compensation Source FEM

cellule fantôme Source FEM



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci Gilles