KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Fluid and Local Part

French translation: Codes D des pièces (parties) locales et des fluides


16:41 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fluid and Local Part
his database specifies Fluid and Local Part D-Codes
raietu
France
French translation:Codes D des pièces (parties) locales et des fluides
Explanation:
je vois rien d'autre sans contexte
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Codes D des pièces (parties) locales et des fluides
GILOU
3Partie D Fluide et Locale
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Partie D Fluide et Locale


Explanation:
Just like that...at least I don´t see any inconvenient in this simple & direct translation.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 25

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Codes D des pièces (parties) locales et des fluides


Explanation:
je vois rien d'autre sans contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: moi non plus, sans contexte du tout !
21 hrs

agree  Chinoise
4 days