KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

carline

French translation: ligne de tramway


16:48 May 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: carline
This database is used by the system at the catalog and carline series compatibility chart.
raietu
France
French translation:ligne de tramway
Explanation:
Manque de contexte sur la nature du logiciel


Subject Field(s)
  – Rail Traffic Control
Subject Field(s)
  – Circulation des trains
 
carline Source

ligne de tramway Source
FEM
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marque
Eva Blanar
2 +3ligne de tramway
GILOU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ligne de tramway


Explanation:
Manque de contexte sur la nature du logiciel


Subject Field(s)
  – Rail Traffic Control
Subject Field(s)
  – Circulation des trains
 
carline Source

ligne de tramway Source
FEM


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
24 mins

agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
4 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marque


Explanation:
distributeurs spécialisés sur certaines marques?

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 days11 hrs

agree  Vanessa Marques
4 days