KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

hex stud

French translation: écrou hexagonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hex stud
French translation:écrou hexagonal
Entered by: Benoit HUPIN

11:24 May 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hex stud
The valve stems on each hydraulic pump are located near the top and are identified as a hex stud.
Benoit HUPIN
France
écrou hexagonal
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 11:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ou une rondelle sphérique ajustée, sont passées sur la tige et un écrou hexagonal
est ensuite vissé ... La pression est appliquée par une pompe hydraulique. ...
www.nca.ca/pdf/rb/rb-installation-fr.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF]Section L -- Pos-E-Kon
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... outil avec une pompe hydraulique à débit ... Description HL8120 Cylindre hydraulique
HL8104 Boulon tensionneur HL1380 Écrou hexagonal Poinçon inférieur ...
www.tnb-canada.com/french/pdffr/posekon/posekon_05.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci encore Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3écrou hexagonal
GILOU
4 +3boulon hexagonalAlbert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
boulon hexagonal


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
0 min

agree  chaplin
57 mins

agree  Chinoise
1 day8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
écrou hexagonal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 11:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ou une rondelle sphérique ajustée, sont passées sur la tige et un écrou hexagonal
est ensuite vissé ... La pression est appliquée par une pompe hydraulique. ...
www.nca.ca/pdf/rb/rb-installation-fr.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF]Section L -- Pos-E-Kon
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... outil avec une pompe hydraulique à débit ... Description HL8120 Cylindre hydraulique
HL8104 Boulon tensionneur HL1380 Écrou hexagonal Poinçon inférieur ...
www.tnb-canada.com/french/pdffr/posekon/posekon_05.pdf


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Merci encore Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  Shog Imas
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
1 day8 hrs