KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Shade Books & Cards

French translation: Feuillets et cartons de stores?


14:06 May 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Shade Books & Cards
printing industry
xxxlicence
French translation:Feuillets et cartons de stores?
Explanation:
Ne s'agirait-il pas de stores en papier que l'on déplie comme un accordéon?

Les feuillets et cartons pour réaliser ces stores.
(Window shade books and cards)
Remarque: ceci n'est qu'une suggestion (a guess).
Selected response from:

Bruce Sanderson
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cartes de coloris
Vladimir Vaguine
2gamme de couleurs
smartJIT
1Feuillets et cartons de stores?Bruce Sanderson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gamme de couleurs


Explanation:
this is a wild bet

smartJIT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
i hope you won your bet:-))
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: i hope you won your bet:-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Feuillets et cartons de stores?


Explanation:
Ne s'agirait-il pas de stores en papier que l'on déplie comme un accordéon?

Les feuillets et cartons pour réaliser ces stores.
(Window shade books and cards)
Remarque: ceci n'est qu'une suggestion (a guess).

Bruce Sanderson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartes de coloris


Explanation:
http://www.polytex.ch/

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4