KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ease-of-use enable fast software rollout

French translation: Sa convivialité permet une installation facile du logiciel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ease-of-use enable fast software rollout
French translation:Sa convivialité permet une installation facile du logiciel
Entered by: Sylvain Savier

21:03 Jun 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ease-of-use enable fast software rollout
it -informatique
Paname
Sa convivialité permet une installation facile du logiciel
Explanation:

Starbucks gives update on wireless rollout
Starbucks' rollout of public access wireless LAN hotspots in its coffee shops is
paying off, according to a company executive speaking at this week's CTIA 2003 ...
www.nwfusion.com/news/2003/0320starbucks.html - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Sylvain Savier
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Sa convivialité permet une installation facile du logicielSylvain Savier
3 +1la convivialité du logiciel permet une commercialisation rapide de celui-ci
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la convivialité du logiciel permet une commercialisation rapide de celui-ci


Explanation:
ou

la facilité d'utilisation favorise sa commercialisation rapide

du moins pour le sens, le style pourrait être revu

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HRiley: ou "le confort d'utilisation"...
9 hrs

neutral  Sylvain Savier: Rollout, c'est pas plutot 'installation' ?
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sa convivialité permet une installation facile du logiciel


Explanation:

Starbucks gives update on wireless rollout
Starbucks' rollout of public access wireless LAN hotspots in its coffee shops is
paying off, according to a company executive speaking at this week's CTIA 2003 ...
www.nwfusion.com/news/2003/0320starbucks.html - 55k - Cached - Similar pages



Sylvain Savier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
12 hrs

agree  Sanaa Omrany
1 day4 hrs