KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

100% duty pump

French translation: pompe 100% fonctionnelle


16:46 Jun 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 100% duty pump
From the treated diesel storage tanks, diesel is circulated to the various consumers by 2 X 100% duty pumps
Dominique Cook
United Kingdom
French translation:pompe 100% fonctionnelle
Explanation:
en service littéralement
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pompe 100% fonctionnelle
GILOU
2deux pompes en marche constanteJacques Ampolini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompe 100% fonctionnelle


Explanation:
en service littéralement

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
merci.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deux pompes en marche constante


Explanation:
Avec l'idée que ces deux pompes alimentent une boucle qui tourne constamment.

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227